Saifee Burhani Upliftment Project

Mumbai
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Saifee Burhani Upliftment Project

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Bhendi Bazaar Redevelopment

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

India

City

Mumbai

Function

residential

Master Planner

Tricone Design Studio LLP

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Saifee Burhani Upliftment Project Sector 3A, North Tower
2020 140 m / 459 ft 41 concrete residential
2 Saifee Burhani Upliftment Project Sector 3A, South Tower
2020 123 m / 404 ft 36 concrete residential

Global News

10 March 2020

Families Begin Moving into New Mumbai Residential District

A new cluster redevelopment in Mumbai, the Saifee Burhani Upliftment Project, has now welcomed 610 families into two new buildings. After many failed attempts over...