The Amazing Brentwood

Burnaby
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

The Amazing Brentwood

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

TAB

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Canada

City

Burnaby

Function

residential

# of Apartments

6,000

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

113,312 m² / 1,219,680 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Brentwood One
2019 186.2 m / 611 ft 56 All-Concrete Residential
1 Brentwood Two
2019 186.2 m / 611 ft 56 All-Concrete Residential
3 Brentwood Three
2021 182 m / 597 ft 55 All-Concrete Residential
4 TAB Tower 6
- 127.1 m / 417 ft 39 N/A Residential

Global News

23 June 2021

Sixth Tower in Vancouver Complex to Deliver 443 Homes

Another component of the massive The Amazing Brentwood (TAB) development is proceeding, with the mall owner now pushing forward with the sixth tower. A new...