260 King Street West

Toronto

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

260 King Street West

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Mirvish+Gehry

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

Canada

City

Toronto

Function

residential

# of Apartments

2,087

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 260 King Street West - West Tower
- 308 m / 1,010 ft 84 concrete residential
2 260 King Street West - East Tower
- 266.5 m / 874 ft 74 concrete residential

CTBUH Initiatives

Toronto Regional Tour

29 October 2015 - Event

Global News

18 January 2021

Plans for Proposed Frank Gehry-Designed Development Revised

A condo development designed by Frank Gehry that’s been a long time coming and would redefine the Toronto skyline has seen some revisions made to...